10217 Evening Trail Dr Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $400,107
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10217 Evening Trail Dr, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $374,277, approximately $212 per square foot. 10217 Evening Trail Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,193 | $130,957 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,193 | $127,266 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $123,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $119,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $116,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $114,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $112,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $110,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $152,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $105,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $104,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $104,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map