10217 Falcon Ridge Dr Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10217 Falcon Ridge Dr, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $355,050, approximately $171 per square foot. 10217 Falcon Ridge Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Simon Kenton High School, and St. Cecilia Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Smith Wesley T and Smith Georgia F
Bought by
Ross Adelaide and Roark Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,157
Outstanding Balance
$111,271
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Keystone Holdings
Bought by
Smith Wesley T and Smith Georgia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Keystone Home Builder In
Bought by
Keystone Holdings Ptns
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Falcon Ridge Dev
Bought by
Keystone Home Builder Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Adelaide | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Wesley T | $139,000 | -- | |
| Keystone Holdings Ptns | $110,000 | -- | |
| Keystone Home Builder Inc | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Adelaide | $181,157 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Wesley T | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keystone Holdings Ptns | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $271,300 | $35,000 | $236,300 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $216,200 | $30,000 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $216,200 | $30,000 | $186,200 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $216,200 | $30,000 | $186,200 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $216,200 | $30,000 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $184,000 | $30,000 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $184,000 | $30,000 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $184,000 | $30,000 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $184,000 | $30,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $184,000 | $30,000 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $184,000 | $30,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map