10217 S Lowe Ave Chicago, IL 60628
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10217 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $113,051, approximately $102 per square foot. 10217 S Lowe Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fernwood Elementary School, Julian High School, and United Educational Cultural Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
County Of Cook
Bought by
County Of Cook and Cok County Land Bank Authority
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Jurvis Orlean
Bought by
Smith Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,446
Outstanding Balance
$18,622
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,429
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Cook | -- | Attorney | |
| Smith Diana L | $64,000 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Diana L | $63,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $5,500 | $2,700 | $2,800 |
| 2024 | $890 | $5,500 | $2,700 | $2,800 |
| 2023 | $868 | $4,209 | $2,475 | $1,734 |
| 2022 | $868 | $4,209 | $2,475 | $1,734 |
| 2021 | $849 | $4,209 | $2,475 | $1,734 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $7,463 | $2,475 | $4,988 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $8,202 | $2,475 | $5,727 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $8,202 | $2,475 | $5,727 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $9,005 | $2,250 | $6,755 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $9,005 | $2,250 | $6,755 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $9,005 | $2,250 | $6,755 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $7,920 | $2,025 | $5,895 |
| 2013 | $1,444 | $7,920 | $2,025 | $5,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map