Estimated Value: $552,000 - $1,077,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10218 Fulkerth Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $701,518, approximately $430 per square foot. 10218 Fulkerth Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Chatom Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Matney Dale D
Bought by
Gioletti Justin G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Matney Dale D and Matney Julia M
Bought by
Matney Dale D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gioletti Justin G | $2,307,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Matney Dale D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $179,198 | $19,729 | $159,469 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $175,686 | $19,343 | $156,343 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $172,242 | $18,964 | $153,278 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $168,866 | $18,593 | $150,273 |
| 2021 | $7,835 | $707,006 | $75,359 | $631,647 |
| 2020 | $8,615 | $780,438 | $74,587 | $705,851 |
| 2019 | $10,407 | $940,758 | $73,125 | $867,633 |
| 2018 | $11,116 | $986,748 | $71,692 | $915,056 |
| 2017 | $11,126 | $1,000,631 | $70,287 | $930,344 |
| 2016 | $11,211 | $1,024,442 | $68,909 | $955,533 |
| 2015 | $12,310 | $994,526 | $67,874 | $926,652 |
| 2014 | $10,805 | $975,960 | $66,545 | $909,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map