10218 S Springfield Ave Chicago, IL 60655
Estimated Value: $445,040 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10218 S Springfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60655 and is currently estimated at $473,760, approximately $286 per square foot. 10218 S Springfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mount Greenwood Elementary School, Morgan Park High School, and Queen Of Martyrs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Old National Bank
Bought by
Francis Sheehan Trust and Sheehan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Sheehan Francis E and Sheehan Mary J
Bought by
Palos Bank & Trust Company and Trust #1-8202
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Sheehan Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Palos Bank & Trust Company | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,614 | $38,000 | $7,750 | $30,250 |
| 2024 | $7,614 | $38,000 | $7,750 | $30,250 |
| 2023 | $7,427 | $36,000 | $6,250 | $29,750 |
| 2022 | $7,427 | $36,000 | $6,250 | $29,750 |
| 2021 | $6,051 | $36,000 | $6,250 | $29,750 |
| 2020 | $5,774 | $31,440 | $5,000 | $26,440 |
| 2019 | $5,716 | $34,550 | $5,000 | $29,550 |
| 2018 | $5,617 | $34,550 | $5,000 | $29,550 |
| 2017 | $6,009 | $33,927 | $4,500 | $29,427 |
| 2016 | $5,952 | $33,927 | $4,500 | $29,427 |
| 2015 | $5,406 | $33,927 | $4,500 | $29,427 |
| 2014 | $5,161 | $32,149 | $4,250 | $27,899 |
| 2013 | $5,039 | $32,149 | $4,250 | $27,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map