10219 E 700th Ave Robinson, IL 62454
Estimated Value: $120,488 - $193,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10219 E 700th Ave, Robinson, IL 62454 and is currently estimated at $159,496, approximately $113 per square foot. 10219 E 700th Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Nuttall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2019
Sold by
Riker Max E and Riker Cynthia A
Bought by
Landon Tracy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,690
Outstanding Balance
$64,565
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,931
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landon Tracy K | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landon Tracy K | $74,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $39,584 | $4,192 | $35,392 |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $37,175 | $3,937 | $33,238 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $32,747 | $3,468 | $29,279 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $28,985 | $3,070 | $25,915 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $27,891 | $2,954 | $24,937 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $27,891 | $2,954 | $24,937 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $27,891 | $2,954 | $24,937 |
| 2018 | $615 | $27,891 | $2,954 | $24,937 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,229 | $3,389 | $23,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map