1022 174th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 174th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $397,339, approximately $394 per square foot. 1022 174th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2017
Sold by
Maldonado Vazquez Joel and Maldonado Alyssa A
Bought by
Maldonado Vazquez Joel and Maldonado Alyssa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,485
Outstanding Balance
$121,925
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$275,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Schmidt Keith O
Bought by
Vazquez Joel M and Maldonado Alyssa N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,959
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Schmidt Keith O and Schmidt Phyllis W
Bought by
Schmidt Keith O and Schmidt Phyllis W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Vazquez Joel | -- | None Available | |
| Vazquez Joel M | $117,950 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Schmidt Keith O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Vazquez Joel | $144,485 | |
| Closed | Vazquez Joel M | $114,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $350,700 | $187,700 | $163,000 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $333,300 | $174,300 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $303,900 | $156,500 | $147,400 |
| 2022 | $3,488 | $313,400 | $156,500 | $156,900 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $218,300 | $92,800 | $125,500 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $195,500 | $76,800 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $179,600 | $70,000 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $158,900 | $61,500 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $128,800 | $52,900 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $121,700 | $48,500 | $73,200 |
| 2013 | $1,841 | $109,100 | $40,500 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map