1022 4th Ave Dr Jerome, ID 83338
Estimated Value: $584,653 - $605,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,906
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 4th Ave Dr, Jerome, ID 83338 and is currently estimated at $592,218, approximately $151 per square foot. 1022 4th Ave Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,593 | $590,218 | $39,218 | $551,000 |
| 2024 | $5,796 | $590,218 | $39,218 | $551,000 |
| 2023 | $5,796 | $590,218 | $39,218 | $551,000 |
| 2022 | $5,974 | $492,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,389 | $400,668 | $34,078 | $366,590 |
| 2020 | $4,410 | $320,003 | $28,483 | $291,520 |
| 2019 | $4,587 | $320,003 | $28,483 | $291,520 |
| 2018 | $3,891 | $236,938 | $24,761 | $212,177 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $236,938 | $24,761 | $212,177 |
| 2014 | $3,032 | $221,198 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map