1022 Acosta St Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $826,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Acosta St, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $664,673, approximately $398 per square foot. 1022 Acosta St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Jesse G. Sanchez Elementary School, El Sausal Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Anaya Martha Leticia Rocha
Bought by
Martha L Rocha Anaya Trust and Anaya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Rocha Anaya Martha Leticia
Bought by
Anaya Martha Leticia Roch
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2017
Sold by
Vega Luis
Bought by
Gonzalez Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Anaya Martha Leticia Rocha and Gonzalez Martha Leticia
Bought by
Vega Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Gonzalez Nava Gerardo
Bought by
Gonzalez Martha Leticia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Rocha Martha L
Bought by
Gonzalez Nava Gerardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Anaya Miguel Rocha
Bought by
Rocha Martha L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Rocha Martha L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Vasquez Antonio
Bought by
Downey Savings & Loan Association Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Vasquez Otilio
Bought by
Vasquez Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Vasquez Otilio and Vasquez Antonio
Bought by
Vasquez Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Osborn Lester L and Osborn Doris A
Bought by
Vasquez Otilio and Vasquez Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Chavez Jose Juarez
Bought by
Osborn Lester L and Osborn Doris A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Osborn Lester L and Osborn Doris A
Bought by
Chavez Jose Juarez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Monterey County Public Guardian
Bought by
Osborne Lester L and Osborn Doris A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
El Aguila Food Products Inc
Bought by
El Aguila Food Products Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martha L Rocha Anaya Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anaya Martha Leticia Roch | -- | First American Title | |
| Gonzalez Martha | -- | None Available | |
| Vega Luis | $400,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Martha Leticia | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Nava Gerardo | -- | None Available | |
| Rocha Martha L | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Rocha Martha L | $160,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Downey Savings & Loan Association Fa | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Vasquez Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Antonio | $204,000 | First American Title | |
| Vasquez Otilio | $379,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Osborn Lester L | -- | First American Title | |
| Chavez Jose Juarez | $242,000 | First American Title | |
| Osborne Lester L | $121,000 | First American Title | |
| El Aguila Food Products Inc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anaya Martha Leticia Roch | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Luis | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Antonio | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Otilio | $303,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Jose Juarez | $193,600 | |
| Closed | Chavez Jose Juarez | $36,300 | |
| Closed | Vasquez Otilio | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,818 | $455,126 | $227,563 | $227,563 |
| 2024 | $5,982 | $446,202 | $223,101 | $223,101 |
| 2023 | $5,873 | $437,454 | $218,727 | $218,727 |
| 2022 | $5,286 | $428,878 | $214,439 | $214,439 |
| 2021 | $5,289 | $420,470 | $210,235 | $210,235 |
| 2020 | $5,232 | $416,160 | $208,080 | $208,080 |
| 2019 | $5,400 | $408,000 | $204,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $5,091 | $400,000 | $200,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $4,476 | $331,500 | $122,400 | $209,100 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $182,039 | $52,011 | $130,028 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $179,305 | $51,230 | $128,075 |
| 2014 | $2,297 | $175,794 | $50,227 | $125,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map