1022 Batters Box Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $374,794
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Batters Box Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $362,949, approximately $226 per square foot. 1022 Batters Box Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Westhoff Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Dudley Michael T and Dudley Amanda R
Bought by
Dudley Michael T and Dudley Amanda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Outstanding Balance
$113,777
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Wallace Jeremy R and Wallace Alessandra B
Bought by
Dudley Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Tr Hughes Inc
Bought by
Wallace Jeremy R and Cerreti Alessandra B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,108
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Summit Pointe Lc
Bought by
Tr Hughes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage