1022 Bud St Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $255,084
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Bud St, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $241,771, approximately $120 per square foot. 1022 Bud St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School, Southeast Christian Academy, and Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Goodson James H
Bought by
Burkett Julie R and Burkett James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1987
Sold by
Dixon Levy N and Dixon Teresa E
Bought by
Goodson Ii James H and Goodson Martha S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkett Julie R | -- | -- | |
| Goodson Ii James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,874 | $87,074 | $14,400 | $72,674 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $84,587 | $14,400 | $70,187 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $82,202 | $14,400 | $67,802 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $57,829 | $4,444 | $53,385 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $55,748 | $4,444 | $51,304 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $53,668 | $4,444 | $49,224 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $53,668 | $4,444 | $49,224 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $50,817 | $4,444 | $46,373 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $49,581 | $4,444 | $45,137 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $49,581 | $4,444 | $45,137 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $49,581 | $4,444 | $45,137 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $49,581 | $4,444 | $45,137 |
| 2013 | $1,559 | $49,581 | $4,444 | $45,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map