224

Recently Sold Blackshear, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • Lot 51 Ridge Loop Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    $18,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    Lot 51 Ridge Loop Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $16,822 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Mattox NextHome Grace and Grit

    Lot 51 Ridge Loop Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6552 Kenny Ln, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Jackson Heritage Realty Company

    6552 Kenny Ln, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • 4124 West Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4124 West Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,567

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Stieve 10X Realty

    4124 West Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /2

    $299,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3309 Katie Dr, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,862

    Last Listing Agent Jody Dupont Compass360 Realty, Inc. Waycross

    3309 Katie Dr, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • 933 Azalea St, Blackshear, GA 31516

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    933 Azalea St, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,976

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Day eXp Realty

    933 Azalea St, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /2

    $195,607

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3963 Trudie Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,370

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Payne Fesperman Real Estate

    3963 Trudie Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • 5406 Blue Spruce Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5406 Blue Spruce Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,621

    Last Listing Agent Nikhil Sharma TOP Brokerage

    5406 Blue Spruce Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /2

    $54,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    000 County Farm Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Callahan Compass360 Realty, Inc. Waycross

    000 County Farm Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • 4399 Meadow Wood Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 23, 2025

    4399 Meadow Wood Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,436

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Hendricks eXp Realty

    4399 Meadow Wood Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • 5768 Holly Dr, Blackshear, GA 31516

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5768 Holly Dr, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,013

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Taylor Crossway Realty

    5768 Holly Dr, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /2

    $171,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    540 Jenkins St, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,161

    Last Listing Agent Jordan DuPont Compass360 Realty, Inc. Waycross

    540 Jenkins St, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /2

    $249,210

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6464 Hacklebarney Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,653

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Reynolds eXp Realty, LLC

    6464 Hacklebarney Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /2

    $28,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6932 Greenfield Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $22,984 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,085

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Trothier 1st Class Real Estate Southern United Properties

    6932 Greenfield Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    101 Fawn Ln, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,131

    Last Listing Agent Robin McKee Compass360 Realty, Inc. Waycross

    101 Fawn Ln, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /2

    $174,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    940 Azalea St, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,202

940 Azalea St, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • 3019 Aragon Ct, Blackshear, GA 31516

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3019 Aragon Ct, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Thomas Crossway Realty

    3019 Aragon Ct, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • 3715 U S 84, Blackshear, GA 31516

    $218,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3715 U S 84, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,243

    Last Listing Agent Maria Kaps Engel & Völkers Golden Isles

    3715 U S 84, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • 3551 Cason Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    $244,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3551 Cason Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,701

    Last Listing Agent Angela Strickland Crossway Realty

    3551 Cason Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • 230 Taylor Cir, Blackshear, GA 31516

    $175,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    230 Taylor Cir, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,356

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Bashlor eXp Realty

    230 Taylor Cir, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • 7461 Blue Lake Cir, Blackshear, GA 31516

    $238,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    7461 Blue Lake Cir, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,000

    Last Listing Agent Neal Murphy NextHome Grace and Grit

    7461 Blue Lake Cir, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /2

    $5,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    19 Hacklebarney Dr, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $12,821 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Teston Gateway Realty Services, Inc

    19 Hacklebarney Dr, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • 516 Pinehurst Dr, Blackshear, GA 31516

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    516 Pinehurst Dr, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,016

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Bashlor eXp Realty

    516 Pinehurst Dr, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • 6905 Hacklebarney Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    $763,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6905 Hacklebarney Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 18 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Thomas Crossway Realty

    6905 Hacklebarney Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    712 Sycamore St, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,023

712 Sycamore St, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • 6720 Mamies Dr, Blackshear, GA 31516

    $338,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    6720 Mamies Dr, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,433

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Stieve 10X Realty

    6720 Mamies Dr, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    4727 Otter Creek Cir, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misti Martin eXp Realty, LLC

    4727 Otter Creek Cir, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /42

    $191,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    948 Azalea St, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,872

    Last Listing Agent Carmen O'Connell eXp Realty, LLC

    948 Azalea St, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /2

    $218,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6562 Kenny Ln, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,868

    Last Listing Agent Carmen O'Connell eXp Realty, LLC

    6562 Kenny Ln, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    113 Tatum Ln, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corey Bradley eXp Realty, LLC

    113 Tatum Ln, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • 6553 Kenny Ln, Blackshear, GA 31516

    $227,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6553 Kenny Ln, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,499

    Last Listing Agent Merina Spell 10X Realty

    6553 Kenny Ln, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /2

    $452,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    6230 Palmetto Way, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,947

    Last Listing Agent Doris Germano Heritage Realty Company

    6230 Palmetto Way, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • 6928 Greenfield Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    $20,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6928 Greenfield Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $15,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,630

    Last Listing Agent Elijah King Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty

    6928 Greenfield Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • 5265 Hacklebarney Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    $138,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5265 Hacklebarney Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,722

    Last Listing Agent Malori Mobley Banks Real Estate

    5265 Hacklebarney Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /2

    $307,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4866 Stanfield Cir, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,334

    Last Listing Agent Misti Martin eXp Realty, LLC

    4866 Stanfield Cir, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /2

    $357,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6121 Stoney Brook Dr, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,419

6121 Stoney Brook Dr, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /2

    $203,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    930 Burney Branch Cir, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,736

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Griffis South + East Properties

    930 Burney Branch Cir, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    725 Main St, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,025

    Last Listing Agent Tara Carter Compass360 Realty, Inc. Waycross

    725 Main St, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • 6499 Bailey Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    $169,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6499 Bailey Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,465

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mills eXp Realty

    6499 Bailey Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /2

    $44,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4119 Renee Ln, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $44,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,318

4119 Renee Ln, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /2

    $32,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    00 White Tail Way, Blackshear, GA 31516

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $13,485 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

00 White Tail Way, Blackshear, GA 31516

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Blackshear, GA?
Homes for sale in Blackshear, GA have an average home price of $282,919.
What is the average time to sell a house in Blackshear, GA?
The houses for sale in Blackshear, GA spend an average of 67 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Blackshear, GA?
There are 42 active homes for sale in Blackshear, GA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Blackshear, GA?
137 homes have sold in Blackshear, GA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Blackshear, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$245,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$245,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$763,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$152
Number of Homes for Sale
42
Last 12 months Home Sales
137
Months of Supply
3.70
Median List Price
$249,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
12%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home