1022 Campbell Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,146/month
Highlights
- Very Popular Property
- Colonial Architecture
- No HOA
- Open-Concept Dining Room
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 2 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
This amazing 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is everything you have been looking for. Featuring a first-floor primary bedroom, open-concept layout, brand new kitchen cabinets and appliances, and fresh paint throughout. Enjoy an amazing detached 2-car garage along with a prime location that offers both convenience and privacy. Move-in ready with modern updates throughout, this is the house you have been waiting for.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,284
Year Built
- Built in 1899
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- Historic Home
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Stone Foundation
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,524 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Open-Concept Dining Room
- Partial Basement
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $23,160 | $2,040 | $21,120 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $23,160 | $2,040 | $21,120 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $23,160 | $2,040 | $21,120 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $17,920 | $2,040 | $15,880 |
| 2021 | $938 | $17,250 | $2,040 | $15,210 |
| 2020 | $972 | $17,250 | $2,040 | $15,210 |
| 2019 | $789 | $13,290 | $2,020 | $11,270 |
| 2018 | $772 | $13,290 | $2,020 | $11,270 |
| 2017 | $777 | $13,290 | $2,020 | $11,270 |
| 2016 | $756 | $12,250 | $2,020 | $10,230 |
| 2015 | $617 | $12,250 | $2,020 | $10,230 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $12,250 | $2,020 | $10,230 |
| 2013 | $1,171 | $21,880 | $4,720 | $17,160 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $59,001 | -- | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $60,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $74,500 | Tri-Star Title Agency Inc | |
| Deed | $52,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $28,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $74,438 | FHA |
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1879402
APN: P6441-005-000-031
- 1017 Dayton St
- 234 N 11th St
- 319 N 11th St
- 820 Dayton St
- 405 N Erie Blvd
- 1205 Ludlow St
- 706 Ludlow St
- 1232 Chestnut St
- 922 Vine St
- 302 S 7th St
- 1041 Vine St
- 516 Ludlow St
- 607 S 8th St
- 317 Buckeye St
- 4891 Osprey Pointe Dr
- 4865 Osprey Pointe Dr
- 1798 Fairgrove Ave
- 431 N 3rd St
- 340 Hancock Ave
- 70 Linda Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.