1022 Commonwealth Ave Boston, MA 02215
Coolidge Corner Neighborhood
1
Bed
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
7,579
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
Call today about this beautiful Allston apartment. Plenty of space, natural light, and a charm all its own greet you every time you come home to this 1-bedroom apartment. Neighborhood amenities include dining, shopping, access to public transit, and more! You will love calling 1082 Commonwealth Ave. home.
TOTAL MOVE IN COSTS ARE NEGIOTATABLE BASED ON THE QUALIFICATIONS OF THE APPLICANT: Pet fees are dependant on the breed and weight of the pet!
First month Rent: 3000$
Last Month Rent: 3000$
Security Rent: 3000$
Key Fee: 100$
NO BROKERS FEE
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,500 | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75,545 | $4,561,900 | $1,464,500 | $3,097,400 |
| 2024 | $73,381 | $4,471,700 | $1,464,500 | $3,007,200 |
| 2023 | $71,025 | $4,253,000 | $1,954,700 | $2,298,300 |
| 2022 | $68,878 | $4,159,300 | $1,954,700 | $2,204,600 |
| 2021 | $72,027 | $4,504,500 | $1,954,700 | $2,549,800 |
| 2020 | $68,434 | $4,406,600 | $1,954,700 | $2,451,900 |
| 2019 | $59,935 | $3,899,500 | $1,861,600 | $2,037,900 |
| 2018 | $51,794 | $3,294,800 | $1,706,500 | $1,588,300 |
| 2017 | $49,441 | $3,051,900 | $1,551,300 | $1,500,600 |
| 2016 | $47,863 | $2,817,100 | $1,706,500 | $1,110,600 |
| 2015 | $45,491 | $2,615,900 | $1,551,300 | $1,064,600 |
| 2014 | $32,136 | $1,737,100 | $942,400 | $794,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map