1022 Coral Ridge Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $592,303 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Coral Ridge, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $628,076, approximately $269 per square foot. 1022 Coral Ridge is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Middle School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Sam Timothy
Bought by
Sam Timothy and Sam Cassandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Magel Jack and Magel Chris
Bought by
Sam Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,427
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$527,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Eagle Point Developments Llc
Bought by
Magel Jack and Magel Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,033
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Sam Timothy | $315,000 | Jackson County Title | |
| Magel Jack | $53,910 | Jackson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sam Timothy | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magel Jack | $27,033 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,072 | $372,730 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,952 | $361,880 | $98,570 | $263,310 |
| 2024 | $4,952 | $351,340 | $95,700 | $255,640 |
| 2023 | $4,784 | $341,110 | $92,910 | $248,200 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $341,110 | $92,910 | $248,200 |
| 2021 | $4,516 | $331,180 | $90,210 | $240,970 |
| 2020 | $4,797 | $321,540 | $87,580 | $233,960 |
| 2019 | $4,724 | $303,090 | $82,550 | $220,540 |
| 2018 | $4,634 | $294,270 | $80,140 | $214,130 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $294,270 | $80,140 | $214,130 |
| 2016 | $4,432 | $277,380 | $75,530 | $201,850 |
| 2015 | $4,287 | $277,380 | $75,530 | $201,850 |
| 2014 | $4,164 | $261,470 | $71,210 | $190,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map