1022 E 3rd St Bloomington, IN 47401
Elm Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $2,382,000
12
Beds
1
Bath
14,840
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 E 3rd St, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $1,415,500, approximately $95 per square foot. 1022 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Binford Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Jackson Creek Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map