1022 E Fairview St Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 E Fairview St, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $279,426, approximately $125 per square foot. 1022 E Fairview St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Parkins Dick Maez
Bought by
Kaiser Dorothy Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,266
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,160
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiser Dorothy Mae | -- | Boone Central Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaiser Dorothy Mae | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $26,353 | $2,242 | $24,111 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $23,009 | $2,242 | $20,767 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $23,009 | $2,242 | $20,767 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $21,299 | $2,242 | $19,057 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $21,299 | $2,242 | $19,057 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $19,720 | $2,242 | $17,478 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $19,720 | $2,242 | $17,478 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $18,259 | $2,242 | $16,017 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $18,259 | $2,242 | $16,017 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $18,259 | $2,242 | $16,017 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,259 | $2,242 | $16,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map