604 S Orchard St Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 S Orchard St, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $221,806, approximately $173 per square foot. 604 S Orchard St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Davenport Michael A and Davenport Laura
Bought by
Stidham Chad F and Stidham Meredith L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,681
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$159,125
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stidham Chad F | -- | Boone Central Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stidham Chad F | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $25,650 | $3,078 | $22,572 |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $22,401 | $3,078 | $19,323 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $22,401 | $3,078 | $19,323 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $20,748 | $3,078 | $17,670 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $20,748 | $3,078 | $17,670 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $19,207 | $3,078 | $16,129 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $19,207 | $3,078 | $16,129 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $17,784 | $3,078 | $14,706 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $17,784 | $3,078 | $14,706 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $17,784 | $3,078 | $14,706 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,784 | $3,078 | $14,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map