1022 E Fort Ave Baltimore, MD 21230
Locust Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,601 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 E Fort Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $297,301, approximately $206 per square foot. 1022 E Fort Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Francis Scott Key Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Joseph F Burkhardt Wf
Bought by
Ricci Anthony J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricci Anthony J | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,199 | $237,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,199 | $232,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,056 | $226,900 | $80,000 | $146,900 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $222,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,153 | $218,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,607 | $214,100 | $80,000 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $3,445 | $213,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,367 | $212,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $212,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $208,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,831 | $205,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,831 | $201,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map