1022 E Hayward Ave Independence, MO 64050
Benton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,784 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,201
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 E Hayward Ave, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $155,446, approximately $129 per square foot. 1022 E Hayward Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Thomas Hart Benton Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Copeland Edsel B and Copeland Vivian L
Bought by
Copeland Edsel B and Copeland Vivian L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Copeland Edsel B and Copeland Vivian L
Bought by
Copeland Edsel B and Copeland Vivian L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Edsel B | -- | None Available | |
| Copeland Edsel B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $15,383 | $3,481 | $11,902 |
| 2024 | $906 | $13,376 | $2,240 | $11,136 |
| 2023 | $906 | $13,376 | $1,824 | $11,552 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $13,870 | $1,682 | $12,188 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $13,870 | $1,682 | $12,188 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $13,274 | $1,682 | $11,592 |
| 2019 | $993 | $13,274 | $1,682 | $11,592 |
| 2018 | $905 | $11,553 | $1,464 | $10,089 |
| 2017 | $905 | $11,553 | $1,464 | $10,089 |
| 2016 | $891 | $11,264 | $1,566 | $9,698 |
| 2014 | $846 | $10,935 | $1,520 | $9,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map