Seller's Agent in 2026
Karen Gable
West USA Realty
(602) 499-5224
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Mountain Views you can almost touch. Come see this adorable 3-bedroom home with beautiful mountain views in Dobbins Creek! Explore the bright and inviting living areas showcasing tile floors, baseboard molding, plenty of natural light, and stylish neutral tones. The pristine kitchen is equipped with recessed lighting, tile backsplash, solid-surface counters, SS appliances, and an island, perfect for quick meals. The primary bedroom promises a good night's sleep and hosts a walk-in closet for easy organization and a bathroom for privacy. The backyard provides plenty of space for outdoor fun with an easy-maintenance landscape, so you always be worry-free! AC is one year old, with new flooring and an updated kitchen. Make this gem yours now!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West USA Realty License #SA673789000 Listed on: 02/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $394,000 | Navi Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Deed | $151,685 | First American Title | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $382,180 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $213,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $156,200 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Sold | $394,000 | -1.3% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -0.2% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | For Sale | $399,999 | 0.0% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $399,999 | +81.8% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | Sold | $220,000 | -2.2% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | Price Changed | $224,900 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2018 05/08/18 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -1.3% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2018 05/05/18 | Price Changed | $228,000 | -0.9% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $14,073 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $13,403 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $27,860 | $5,570 | $22,290 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $20,900 | $4,180 | $16,720 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $19,650 | $3,930 | $15,720 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $17,580 | $3,510 | $14,070 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $15,420 | $3,080 | $12,340 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $14,850 | $2,970 | $11,880 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $13,970 | $2,790 | $11,180 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $12,950 | $2,590 | $10,360 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $11,720 | $2,340 | $9,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Karen Gable
West USA Realty
(602) 499-5224
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Alexandria Salas
DeLex Realty
(602) 900-1717
5 in this area
34 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sylvia Lopez
HomeSmart
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6978900
APN: 300-37-350
Ask me questions while you tour the home.