1022 Forest Breeze Path Leesburg, FL 34748
Estimated Value: $306,587 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Forest Breeze Path, Leesburg, FL 34748 and is currently estimated at $314,897, approximately $144 per square foot. 1022 Forest Breeze Path is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Leesburg Elementary School, Oak Park Middle School, and Leesburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Leisure Com Ltd
Bought by
Marshall Carol S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Carol S | $175,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,218 | $160,010 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,957 | $155,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $155,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $146,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $142,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $138,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $136,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $133,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $130,847 | $0 | $0 |