1010 Forest Breeze Path Leesburg, FL 34748
Estimated Value: $249,049 - $292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Forest Breeze Path, Leesburg, FL 34748 and is currently estimated at $272,762, approximately $173 per square foot. 1010 Forest Breeze Path is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Leesburg Elementary School, Oak Park Middle School, and Leesburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Wagar Janet D
Bought by
Long James R and Long Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,990
Outstanding Balance
$78,005
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Leisuire Com Ltd
Bought by
Wagar James F and Wagar Janet D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long James R | $129,400 | Attorney | |
| Wagar James F | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |