1022 Horace Brown Rd Walling, TN 38587
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $332,000
Studio
2
Baths
744
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Horace Brown Rd, Walling, TN 38587 and is currently estimated at $275,599, approximately $370 per square foot. 1022 Horace Brown Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Central View Elementary School, White County Middle School, and White County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
David Bradley and David John
Bought by
Walrath William G and Walrath Lora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Jacqueline Boston
Bought by
Mason Hazel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Russell Gooch
Bought by
Jacqueline Boston
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Russell Gooch
Bought by
Russell Gooch
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Russell Gooch
Bought by
John Bradley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Mason James T and Mason Hazel L
Bought by
Stephen Luna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walrath William G | $32,000 | -- | |
| Bill Palazzolo | $25,000 | -- | |
| Mason Hazel L | -- | -- | |
| Jacqueline Boston | $10,900 | -- | |
| Russell Gooch | $8,640 | -- | |
| John Bradley | $16,033 | -- | |
| Michael Pinger | $6,675 | -- | |
| Chester Prater | $16,715 | -- | |
| Stephen Luna | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $63,900 | $40,000 | $23,900 |
| 2024 | $623 | $30,375 | $16,425 | $13,950 |
| 2023 | $623 | $30,375 | $16,425 | $13,950 |
| 2022 | $623 | $30,375 | $16,425 | $13,950 |
| 2021 | $623 | $30,375 | $16,425 | $13,950 |
| 2020 | $623 | $30,375 | $16,425 | $13,950 |
| 2019 | $544 | $26,525 | $13,700 | $12,825 |
| 2018 | $544 | $26,525 | $13,700 | $12,825 |
| 2017 | $544 | $26,525 | $13,700 | $12,825 |
| 2016 | $544 | $26,525 | $13,700 | $12,825 |
| 2015 | $491 | $26,525 | $13,700 | $12,825 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,525 | $13,700 | $12,825 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,875 | $18,775 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map