1022 Hyde Park Dr Annapolis, MD 21403
Victor Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $549,728
Studio
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Hyde Park Dr, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $521,432, approximately $409 per square foot. 1022 Hyde Park Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Georgetown East Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Mignone Michael L
Bought by
Haas David V and Haas Joan M C S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Parks Michael G
Bought by
Mignone Michael L and Mignone Ellen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1986
Sold by
Dietrich Rolf A
Bought by
Parks Michael G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
9.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas David V | $145,500 | -- | |
| Mignone Michael L | $134,400 | -- | |
| Parks Michael G | $87,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parks Michael G | $77,600 | |
| Closed | Mignone Michael L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,841 | $361,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,841 | $336,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,486 | $312,400 | $193,100 | $119,300 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $298,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $285,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,835 | $272,000 | $183,100 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $272,000 | $183,100 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $272,000 | $183,100 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $4,051 | $310,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $298,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $286,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $274,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map