1022 Juniper Place Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $453,033 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Juniper Place, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $477,258, approximately $310 per square foot. 1022 Juniper Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School, Calvary Christian School, and Young Scholar Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Pippenger Rickey L and Pippenger Linda Lou
Bought by
Pippenger Holdings Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2002
Sold by
Pippenger Rickey L and Pippenger Linda Lou
Bought by
Pippenger Rickey L and Pippenger Linda Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Pippenger Rickey L and Pippenger Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Robbins Walter J and Robbins Eva Y
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Robbins Walter J
Bought by
Howell Charles and Howell Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Robbins Walter J and Robbins Eva Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
First Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pippenger Holdings Inc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pippenger Rickey L | -- | -- | |
| Pippenger Rickey L | $91,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | $98,296 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Howell Charles | -- | -- | |
| Robbins Walter J | $88,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Stewart Title | |
| First Mtg Corp | $100,523 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pippenger Rickey L | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $165,722 | $37,654 | $128,068 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $159,289 | $36,193 | $123,096 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $156,167 | $35,484 | $120,683 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $153,106 | $34,789 | $118,317 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $151,537 | $34,433 | $117,104 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $148,566 | $33,758 | $114,808 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $145,654 | $33,097 | $112,557 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $142,799 | $32,449 | $110,350 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $140,000 | $31,813 | $108,187 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $137,899 | $31,336 | $106,563 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $135,200 | $30,723 | $104,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map