1022 Lamson Rd Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Lamson Rd, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $430,759, approximately $320 per square foot. 1022 Lamson Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School and Cony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Webber Sr Boyd S Est and Royle
Bought by
Nedik Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$202,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,259
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nedik Matthew | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nedik Matthew | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |