1022 Lucero St Oxnard, CA 93030
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $972,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Lucero St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $911,636, approximately $421 per square foot. 1022 Lucero St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Rosales Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Antonoplos Brian and Antonoplos Mary
Bought by
Vitug Rolando C and Vitug Zenaida F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,896
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$732,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Franklyn Apryl
Bought by
Antonoplos Brian and Antonoplos Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Franklyn Apryl
Bought by
Franklyn Apryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Franklyn Apryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitug Rolando C | $596,000 | United Title Co Westlake | |
| Antonoplos Brian | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Franklyn Apryl | -- | -- | |
| Franklyn Apryl | $279,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vitug Rolando C | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Antonoplos Brian | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,745 | $830,757 | $415,380 | $415,377 |
| 2024 | $9,745 | $814,468 | $407,235 | $407,233 |
| 2023 | $8,966 | $757,000 | $493,000 | $264,000 |
| 2022 | $8,735 | $750,000 | $488,000 | $262,000 |
| 2021 | $7,529 | $621,000 | $405,000 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $7,481 | $598,000 | $390,000 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $7,344 | $601,000 | $392,000 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $6,904 | $584,000 | $381,000 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $6,262 | $537,000 | $350,000 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $5,977 | $521,000 | $340,000 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | $5,510 | $457,000 | $298,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $5,149 | $437,000 | $285,000 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map