1022 Maple Ave Evanston, IL 60202
Southeast Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $944,000 - $1,102,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Maple Ave, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $1,022,805, approximately $416 per square foot. 1022 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nichols Middle School, Evanston Township High School, and Pope John XXIII School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Jernigan Linda D and Dean Linda Carol
Bought by
Studenmund David R and Habinek Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,705
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$941,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Jernigan Charles W and Jernigan Linda D
Bought by
Jernigan Linda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Klatz Harold D and Klatz Esther G
Bought by
Jernigan Charles and Jernigan Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studenmund David R | $569,000 | -- | |
| Jernigan Linda D | -- | -- | |
| Jernigan Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Studenmund David R | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,665 | $101,000 | $17,745 | $83,255 |
| 2024 | $16,665 | $69,614 | $15,015 | $54,599 |
| 2023 | $15,942 | $73,910 | $15,015 | $58,895 |
| 2022 | $15,942 | $73,910 | $15,015 | $58,895 |
| 2021 | $13,053 | $54,528 | $9,896 | $44,632 |
| 2020 | $14,664 | $58,377 | $9,896 | $48,481 |
| 2019 | $15,526 | $68,841 | $9,896 | $58,945 |
| 2018 | $12,633 | $48,943 | $8,190 | $40,753 |
| 2017 | $13,989 | $55,127 | $8,190 | $46,937 |
| 2016 | $13,490 | $55,127 | $8,190 | $46,937 |
| 2015 | $13,341 | $51,681 | $6,654 | $45,027 |
| 2014 | $13,228 | $51,681 | $6,654 | $45,027 |
| 2013 | $12,907 | $51,681 | $6,654 | $45,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map