Seller's Agent in 2018
Mary Coasby
Compass
(773) 580-1422
9 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,148,000 - $1,596,000
Stunning renovation of 1893 landmark 4BR/2.1 bath Queen Anne. Tall ceilings, generous room sizes and meticulously restored original features combine w/ exceptionally designed updates for modern living. Large wrap around porch, gracious foyer, exquisite inlaid floors throughout. Fabulous chefs kitchen has center island, breakfast bar, wine cooler and professional grade range/appliances. Opens to a light, bright family room w/French doors leading to an entertainment sized deck. Private, quiet first floor office/fifth BR. Second floor has four bedrooms including a master suite w/luxurious master bath, over-sized master closet/sitting room and adjoining laundry room. Basement has large rec room plus separate exercise/bonus room. Newly built coachouse 2 car garage with dormer second level potential office/studio. All new mechanicals/dual hi efficiency HVAC. Lovely tree lined street of historic architecturally significant homes, near shops on Main St.,trains and the lake. Move in and enjoy!
Last Buyer's Agent
Eileen Chambers
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago License #475174345
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew W Sykes Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sykes Madeline C | $1,075,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Reid David | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wilmington Trust Company | -- | Attorney | |
| Trierweiler Janet T | -- | None Available | |
| Doroba Steven M | $675,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Nicodemus Virginia G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doroba Steven M | $472,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | Sold | $1,075,000 | -8.5% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | For Sale | $1,175,000 | +155.4% | $381 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | Sold | $460,000 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/16/2016 12/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2016 11/02/16 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -8.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2016 09/28/16 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -9.1% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | For Sale | $550,000 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2016 09/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2016 08/02/16 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,016 | $120,000 | $19,500 | $100,500 |
| 2024 | $21,016 | $85,680 | $16,500 | $69,180 |
| 2023 | $20,160 | $85,680 | $16,500 | $69,180 |
| 2022 | $20,160 | $85,680 | $16,500 | $69,180 |
| 2021 | $17,547 | $65,241 | $10,875 | $54,366 |
| 2020 | $17,308 | $65,241 | $10,875 | $54,366 |
| 2019 | $17,111 | $72,090 | $10,875 | $61,215 |
| 2018 | $16,546 | $59,602 | $9,000 | $50,602 |
| 2017 | $15,199 | $59,602 | $9,000 | $50,602 |
| 2016 | $14,637 | $59,602 | $9,000 | $50,602 |
| 2015 | $13,551 | $52,453 | $7,312 | $45,141 |
| 2014 | $13,436 | $52,453 | $7,312 | $45,141 |
| 2013 | $13,110 | $52,453 | $7,312 | $45,141 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mary Coasby
Compass
(773) 580-1422
9 in this area
41 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Eileen Chambers
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
Seller's Agent in 2017
Patti Furman
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 724-5800
2 in this area
209 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Terry Dunn
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 409-8919
6 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09978750
APN: 11-19-114-025-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.