1022 Oak Vly Dr Auburndale, FL 33823
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at
Want to tour on your own? Click the “Self Tour” button on this home’s listing or call to register for a self-guided showing at a time that works best for you.
Imagine living in this new construction rental home with a back patio, a big open yard with a lawn, and tons of excellent features in Auburndale, FL. This two-story home boasts 2,340 square feet of space, including four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, a bonus loft, and an upstairs laundry room. The light-filled living room boasts big windows, easy-care tile flooring, and a ceiling fan to keep you comfortable as you relax with family and friends. Steps away, the open layout flows into the kitchen, which comes move-in ready with recessed ceiling lights, a center island, quartz countertops, and a pantry. Cozy carpeting greets you in the upstairs primary suite, which has modern neutral-colored walls and an en suite bathroom with dual sinks. Book a tour of this property today!
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Off Market | $2,025 | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | Price Changed | $2,025 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $2,090 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $2,085 | +0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $2,070 | -3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Price Changed | $2,135 | -3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Price Changed | $2,200 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | Price Changed | $2,195 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Price Changed | $2,190 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Price Changed | $2,185 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,255 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | Price Changed | $2,250 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Price Changed | $2,245 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Price Changed | $2,240 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Price Changed | $2,235 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Price Changed | $2,240 | -0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $2,250 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | Price Changed | $2,245 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $2,250 | -25.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Rent | $3,010 | -- | -- |
Map
- 1256 Oak Valley Dr
- 145 Eagle Point Blvd
- 1643 Bark Ridge Dr
- 1646 Bark Ridge Dr
- 1748 Forest Run Ln
- 214 Eagle Point Loop
- 1663 Bark Ridge Dr
- 127 Auburn Grove Blvd
- 1757 Forest Run Ln
- 1765 Forest Run Ln
- 1769 Forest Run Ln
- 1361 Oak Valley Dr
- 1780 Forest Run Ln
- 1773 Forest Run Ln
- 144 Costa Loop
- 1777 Forest Run Ln
- 101 Diamond Ridge Blvd
- 1781 Forest Run Ln
- 926 Hillgrove Ln
- 122 Costa Loop
- 1142 Oak Vly Dr
- 1082 Oak Vly Dr
- 1026 Oak Vly Dr
- 1130 Oak Vly Dr
- 1090 Oak Vly Dr
- 1074 Oak Vly Dr
- 1119 Oak Vly Dr
- 1002 Oak Vly Dr
- 1131 Oak Vly Dr
- 1212 Oak Valley Dr
- 1203 Oak Valley Dr
- 1233 Oak Valley Dr
- 130 Cherokee Dr
- 132 Cherokee Dr
- 1195 Oak Valley Dr
- 1241 Oak Valley Dr
- 128 Cherokee Dr
- 1192 Oak Valley Dr
- 1236 Oak Valley Dr
- 1191 Oak Valley Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.