128 Cherokee Dr Auburndale, FL 33823
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Cherokee Dr, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $232,679, approximately $198 per square foot. 128 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Walter Caldwell Elementary School, Auburndale Senior High School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Norman Matthew E and Norman Kimberly A
Bought by
Dill Dennis A and Smith Lana R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,947
Outstanding Balance
$47,272
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Signature Homes Of Central Florida Inc
Bought by
Norman Matthew E and Norman Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,540
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dill Dennis A | $100,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |