1022 Robinhood Rd Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $164,926 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Robinhood Rd, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $172,982, approximately $122 per square foot. 1022 Robinhood Rd is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Brown and Lennette
Bought by
Eisenhauer Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,060
Outstanding Balance
$100,772
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$72,210
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisenhauer Amanda | $145,075 | -- | |
| Brown Andre | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eisenhauer Amanda | $116,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $12,900 | $2,660 | $10,240 |
| 2024 | $886 | $12,900 | $2,660 | $10,240 |
| 2023 | $885 | $12,900 | $2,660 | $10,240 |
| 2022 | $866 | $12,900 | $2,660 | $10,240 |
| 2021 | $855 | $12,900 | $2,660 | $10,240 |
| 2020 | $836 | $12,900 | $2,660 | $10,240 |
| 2019 | $844 | $12,900 | $2,660 | $10,240 |
| 2018 | $838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $760 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map