1022 State Route 10 E Clinton, IL 61727
Estimated Value: $107,673 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 State Route 10 E, Clinton, IL 61727 and is currently estimated at $117,918, approximately $129 per square foot. 1022 State Route 10 E is a home located in De Witt County with nearby schools including Clinton High School and Clinton Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,193 | $28,063 | $4,347 | $23,716 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $25,558 | $3,959 | $21,599 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $24,111 | $3,735 | $20,376 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $23,409 | $3,626 | $19,783 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $23,409 | $3,626 | $19,783 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $23,409 | $3,626 | $19,783 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $22,860 | $3,541 | $19,319 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $22,253 | $3,405 | $18,848 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $21,816 | $3,338 | $18,478 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $21,816 | $3,338 | $18,478 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $21,816 | $3,338 | $18,478 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,816 | $3,338 | $18,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map