1022 Tierra Luna Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $876,511 - $929,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Tierra Luna, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $902,628, approximately $630 per square foot. 1022 Tierra Luna is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ybarra Academy For The Arts And Technology, John A. Rowland High School, and Discovery World Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Reynado Myrna Zuniga
Bought by
Reynado Myrna Zuniga and The Reynado Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynado Myrna Zuniga | -- | None Available | |
| Reynado Myrna Zuniga | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $209,794 | $66,591 | $143,203 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $205,682 | $65,286 | $140,396 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $201,650 | $64,006 | $137,644 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $197,697 | $62,751 | $134,946 |
| 2021 | $2,869 | $193,821 | $61,521 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $188,075 | $59,698 | $128,377 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $184,388 | $58,528 | $125,860 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $177,230 | $56,256 | $120,974 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $174,568 | $55,411 | $119,157 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $171,149 | $54,326 | $116,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map