1022 Tracy Ct Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Tracy Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $343,779, approximately $195 per square foot. 1022 Tracy Ct is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Merwin Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Connelly John Richard and Connelly Mary Cecile
Bought by
Connelly Family Trust and Haas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1992
Bought by
Connelly John R and Connelly Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connelly Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Connelly Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Connelly John R | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $91,110 | $19,640 | $71,470 |
| 2024 | $4,153 | $91,110 | $19,640 | $71,470 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $91,110 | $19,640 | $71,470 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $64,890 | $14,000 | $50,890 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $64,890 | $14,000 | $50,890 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $64,890 | $14,000 | $50,890 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $58,630 | $12,710 | $45,920 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $58,630 | $12,710 | $45,920 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $58,630 | $12,710 | $45,920 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $48,440 | $10,500 | $37,940 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $48,440 | $10,500 | $37,940 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $48,440 | $10,500 | $37,940 |
| 2013 | $2,395 | $51,280 | $11,200 | $40,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map