1022 Tulare St Bakersfield, CA 93305
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
456
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Tulare St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $151,550, approximately $332 per square foot. 1022 Tulare St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Compton Junior High School, Bakersfield High School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Cronjager Maria Bermudez and Bermudez Jaime
Bought by
Toral Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Martinez Jesus
Bought by
Cronjager Maria Bermudez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Jesus
Bought by
Martinez Jesus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toral Arthur | $50,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Cronjager Maria Bermudez | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Cronjager Maria Bermudez | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Jesus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $69,630 | $34,815 | $34,815 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $68,266 | $34,133 | $34,133 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $66,928 | $33,464 | $33,464 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $65,616 | $32,808 | $32,808 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $64,330 | $32,165 | $32,165 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $63,672 | $31,836 | $31,836 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $63,672 | $31,836 | $31,836 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $61,200 | $30,600 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $60,000 | $30,000 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $570 | $6,608 | $2,005 | $4,603 |
| 2015 | $559 | $6,509 | $1,975 | $4,534 |
| 2014 | $543 | $6,383 | $1,937 | $4,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map