10220 Deer Trail Ct Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $746,922 - $890,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,374
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10220 Deer Trail Ct, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $809,481, approximately $239 per square foot. 10220 Deer Trail Ct is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Ostlund Brent J and Ostlund Donna J
Bought by
Woodward Troy M and Ostlund-Woodward Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Ostlund Brent J
Bought by
Ostlund Brent J and Ostlund Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Bereza Marianne C
Bought by
Ostlund Brent J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward Troy M | -- | -- | |
| Ostlund Brent J | -- | -- | |
| Ostlund Brent J | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Woodward Troy M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,429 | $667,900 | $190,700 | $477,200 |
| 2024 | $6,984 | $627,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,306 | $586,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,880 | $545,600 | $190,700 | $354,900 |
| 2021 | $5,454 | $524,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,454 | $502,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,252 | $481,400 | $190,700 | $290,700 |
| 2018 | $5,239 | $481,400 | $190,700 | $290,700 |
| 2017 | $5,308 | $481,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $487,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,189 | $487,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,189 | $487,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map