10220 Palm Glen Dr Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10220 Palm Glen Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $614,965, approximately $458 per square foot. 10220 Palm Glen Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Heidi H
Bought by
Nosov Sergey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,400
Outstanding Balance
$266,867
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Shook Michael W and Shook Margaret Joesler
Bought by
Martinez Heidi H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,896
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nosov Sergey | $395,500 | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Martinez Heidi H | $140,000 | United Title Company | |
| -- | $143,000 | -- | |
| -- | $121,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nosov Sergey | $316,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Heidi H | $125,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,375 | $450,005 | $116,655 | $333,350 |
| 2024 | $5,375 | $441,182 | $114,368 | $326,814 |
| 2023 | $5,212 | $432,532 | $112,126 | $320,406 |
| 2022 | $5,089 | $424,052 | $109,928 | $314,124 |
| 2021 | $5,102 | $415,738 | $107,773 | $307,965 |
| 2020 | $5,039 | $411,476 | $106,668 | $304,808 |
| 2019 | $4,864 | $403,409 | $104,577 | $298,832 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $192,873 | $49,999 | $142,874 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $189,092 | $49,019 | $140,073 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $185,385 | $48,058 | $137,327 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $182,602 | $47,337 | $135,265 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $179,026 | $46,410 | $132,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map