10220 S Perry Ave Chicago, IL 60628
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $312,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10220 S Perry Ave, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $157,377, approximately $157 per square foot. 10220 S Perry Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Langston Hughes STEM Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and St. John de la Salle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Nhs Redevelopment Corp
Bought by
Stokes Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,766
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$99,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Nhs Redevelopment Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Dawkins Jeffrey T
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Howard Derrion D
Bought by
Dawkins Jeffrey T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,300
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Sold by
Robinson Johnny
Bought by
Dawkins Jeffrey T and Howard Derrion D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Helen | $103,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Nhs Redevelopment Corp | -- | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Dawkins Jeffrey T | -- | -- | |
| Dawkins Jeffrey T | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stokes Helen | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawkins Jeffrey T | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $5,500 | $2,232 | $3,268 |
| 2024 | $356 | $5,500 | $2,232 | $3,268 |
| 2023 | $326 | $5,000 | $1,488 | $3,512 |
| 2022 | $326 | $5,000 | $1,488 | $3,512 |
| 2021 | $337 | $5,000 | $1,488 | $3,512 |
| 2020 | $833 | $6,833 | $2,046 | $4,787 |
| 2019 | $822 | $7,509 | $2,046 | $5,463 |
| 2018 | $807 | $7,509 | $2,046 | $5,463 |
| 2017 | $842 | $7,276 | $1,860 | $5,416 |
| 2016 | $959 | $7,276 | $1,860 | $5,416 |
| 2015 | $855 | $7,276 | $1,860 | $5,416 |
| 2014 | $733 | $6,509 | $1,674 | $4,835 |
| 2013 | $707 | $6,509 | $1,674 | $4,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map