10221 Bernardino Ave Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,752 - $986,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10221 Bernardino Ave, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $848,188, approximately $531 per square foot. 10221 Bernardino Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Orange Grove Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Gomez Salvador Jauregui and Gomez Felicitas
Bought by
Gomez Salvador Jauregui and Gomez Felicitas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Salvador Jauregui | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $135,904 | $45,106 | $90,798 |
| 2024 | $2,149 | $133,240 | $44,222 | $89,018 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $130,628 | $43,355 | $87,273 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $128,067 | $42,505 | $85,562 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $125,557 | $41,672 | $83,885 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $121,835 | $40,437 | $81,398 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $119,447 | $39,645 | $79,802 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $114,810 | $38,106 | $76,704 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $113,086 | $37,534 | $75,552 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $110,872 | $36,799 | $74,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map