Seller's Agent in 2019
Kamber Petty
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(571) 299-8307
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $476,303
SELLER OFFERING $2500 IN CLOSING COSTS!! Gorgeous Wellington Townhome w/ 3 Bedrooms + Den & 3.5 Baths. Fresh Paint Inside and Out. Beautiful Cherry Hardwood Floors on the Main Level. Updated Kitchen w/ Stainless Steel Appliances and Brand New Ceramic Tile Floor. Vaulted Ceilings in Master Bedroom with Large Walk-In Closet. Walk-Out Basement w/ Den, Full Bath, Laundry Room, and Rec Room w/ Brand New Gas Fireplace & Mantle. New Hot Water October 2018. Deck overlooks Fenced-In Backyard. Just a very well maintained home close to Public transportation, shopping and restaurants. Manassas VRE, 234 Bypass and Rt 28 all within 2 miles of the home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(571) 386-1075 kamber.a.petty@gmail.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC Listed on: 09/23/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keffer Kathy Jean | -- | Hazelwood Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Robbins Kathy | $235,000 | -- | |
| Chase Jessica | $195,400 | -- | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Serv Inc | $263,625 | -- | |
| Ortez Jose De Jesus | $268,500 | -- | |
| Flores Alexandre | $144,000 | -- | |
| Allen Terri A | $129,560 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins Kathy | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chase Jessica | $194,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortez Jose De Jesus | $266,336 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Alexandre | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Terri A | $129,883 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2019 11/13/19 | Sold | $327,000 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | Off Market | $327,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | For Sale | $320,000 | +36.2% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Sold | $235,000 | +2.2% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2012 03/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2012 03/13/12 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,417 | $429,900 | $129,500 | $300,400 |
| 2024 | $5,417 | $393,500 | $129,500 | $264,000 |
| 2023 | $4,465 | $354,400 | $125,000 | $229,400 |
| 2022 | $4,576 | $341,000 | $108,500 | $232,500 |
| 2021 | $4,567 | $319,600 | $97,000 | $222,600 |
| 2020 | $4,389 | $300,600 | $94,000 | $206,600 |
| 2019 | $4,040 | $273,000 | $91,500 | $181,500 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $258,400 | $87,000 | $171,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $254,500 | $87,000 | $167,500 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $246,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,900 | $87,000 | $148,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kamber Petty
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(571) 299-8307
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Piedad Suarez
Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.
(703) 855-9915
1 in this area
113 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Brandon Loudenslager
Redfin Corporation
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAMN138208
APN: 101-66-00-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.