NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10221 E Coopers Hawk Dr Unit 31 Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Estimated Value: $542,615 - $687,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,123 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10221 E Coopers Hawk Dr Unit 31, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 and is currently estimated at $583,904, approximately $275 per square foot. 10221 E Coopers Hawk Dr Unit 31 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jacobson Elementary School, Hamilton High School, and Bogle Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Solomonson Gary E and Solomonson Barbara E
Bought by
Solomonson Gary E and Solomonson Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
$583,904

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Young Terry J and Young Susan K
Bought by
Solomonson Gary E and Solomonson Barbara E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,500
Outstanding Balance
$196,359
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$387,545

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Dautheribes Jeanne
Bought by
Young Terry J and Young Susan K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Dautheribes Yvan L
Bought by
Dautheribes Jeanne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Boone James M
Bought by
Boone James M and Bajpa Family Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,800
Interest Rate
6.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Boone James M and Boone Patricia A
Bought by
Boone James M and Boone Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1995
Sold by
Boone James M and Boone Patricia Ann
Bought by
Boone James M and Boone Patricia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Old Republic Title Insurance Agency Inc
Bought by
Boone James M and Boone Patricia Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
7.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Solomonson Gary E -- None Available
Solomonson Gary E $314,500 Old Republic Title Agency
Young Terry J $235,000 Old Republic Title Agen
Dautheribes Jeanne -- Security Title Agency
Dautheribes Jeanne $214,000 Security Title Agency
Boone James M -- Fidelity Title
Boone James M -- Fidelity National Title
Boone James M -- Arizona Title Agency Inc
Boone James M -- Arizona Title Agency Inc
Boone James M -- --
Boone James M $151,434 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Solomonson Gary E $264,500
Previous Owner Boone James M $113,800
Previous Owner Boone James M $112,000
Previous Owner Boone James M $103,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,386 $32,787 -- --
2024 $3,159 $31,226 -- --
2023 $3,159 $41,220 $8,240 $32,980
2022 $2,988 $31,620 $6,320 $25,300
2021 $3,058 $28,920 $5,780 $23,140
2020 $3,018 $27,570 $5,510 $22,060
2019 $2,895 $25,550 $5,110 $20,440
2018 $2,793 $24,450 $4,890 $19,560
2017 $2,613 $23,430 $4,680 $18,750
2016 $2,519 $24,250 $4,850 $19,400
2015 $2,429 $23,350 $4,670 $18,680
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.