NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10230 E Coopers Hawk Dr Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Estimated Value: $503,587 - $566,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,118 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2016

Last sale price $271,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,162 / mo

77 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2016

3 bedroom 2 bath Home in Sun Lakes active adult community of Chandler. This Solano floorplan home is located in the heart of the neighborhood on a north/south lot. Inviting paver stone patio in front to enjoy the neighborhood activity and full enclosed AZ Room in rear yard for privacy. Remodeled interior with new paint, carpeting, tile, granite counters, shutters, cabinets, sky light, appliances, water softener, r/o system, garage cabinets, etc... Enter into a formal space perfect for entertaining with vaulted ceilings and new décor. Family room and Kitchen is just beyond for a more informal setting. This space is generous and inviting. 3 true bedrooms w/ walk-ins and updated baths separate from the living area hold a peaceful quality. Inside Laundry room has office/desk space and storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dean Becker

West USA Realty License #BR538728000 Listed on: 03/23/2016

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Brewer

West USA Realty License #SA630268000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,504

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 7,484 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $146 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,118 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 93
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-51-127

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Ironoaks HOA #3 Association, Phone Number (480) 895-3126
  • Built by Robson
  • Oakwood / Sun Lakes Unit Thirty One Subdivision, Solano Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,504

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

7,484 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$146 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Alma School Road & Riggs Road
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 145.83
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2012
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2012
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2012
  • Updated Room Addition: Full
  • Items Updated Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2005
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Master Model: Solano
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: OAKWOOD / SUN LAKES UNIT THIRTY-ONE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 127.95
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 875.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2118.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes

• Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Security: Security System Owned, Security Guard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Golf, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Near Bus Stop, Guarded Entry, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 875.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: IronOaks HOA #3
  • Phone: 480-895-3126
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: IronOaks HOA #3
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1775.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7484.0
  • Parcel #: 303-51-127

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Robson

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2504.0
  • Tax Book Number: 303.00
  • Tax Lot: 93
  • Tax Map Number: 51.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Rings Penny Suzanne
Bought by
Penny S Rings Living Trust and Rings
Current Estimated Value
$527,397

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2016
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
List Price
$279,500
Sold Price
$271,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-3.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.02%
Original Mortgage
$216,800
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Intrieri Thomas A and Intrieri Barbara E
Bought by
Greenwood Thomas and Greenwood Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Intrieri Thomas A and Intrieri Barbara E
Bought by
Intrieri Thomas A and Intrieri Barbara E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Intrieri Francis P and Intrieri Orsalia M
Bought by
Intrieri Francis P and Intrieri Orsalia M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Doane William A
Bought by
Intrieri Francis P and Intrieri Orsalia M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Doane William A
Bought by
Doane William A and The Inter Vivos Trust Of William A Doane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Old Republic Title Insurance Agency Inc
Bought by
Doane William A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Penny S Rings Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Penny S Rings Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Rings Dale Alan $271,000 Greystone Title Agency Llc
Greenwood Thomas $190,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Intrieri Thomas A -- None Available
Intrieri Francis P -- --
Intrieri Francis P $166,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Doane William A -- --
Doane William A $135,210 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rings Dale Alan $216,800
Previous Owner Greenwood Thomas $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2016 07/18/16 Sold $271,000 -1.5% $128 / Sq Ft
06/08/2016 06/08/16 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2016 05/05/16 Price Changed $275,000 -1.6% $130 / Sq Ft
03/23/2016 03/23/16 For Sale $279,500 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,435 $29,264 -- --
2024 $2,820 $27,871 -- --
2023 $2,820 $38,210 $7,640 $30,570
2022 $2,667 $29,170 $5,830 $23,340
2021 $2,729 $26,710 $5,340 $21,370
2020 $2,693 $25,220 $5,040 $20,180
2019 $2,584 $23,260 $4,650 $18,610
2018 $2,493 $22,060 $4,410 $17,650
2017 $2,332 $21,000 $4,200 $16,800
2016 $2,618 $21,370 $4,270 $17,100
2015 $2,504 $19,750 $3,950 $15,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5417209

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 303-51-127

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.