10221 W 70th Dr Arvada, CO 80004
Northwest Arvada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $697,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10221 W 70th Dr, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $636,163, approximately $480 per square foot. 10221 W 70th Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Howard B
Bought by
West 70Th Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Cecil L and Johnson Loretta M
Bought by
Johnson Cecil L and Johnson Loretta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West 70Th Drive Llc | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Cecil L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,133 | $40,084 | $15,464 | $24,620 |
| 2024 | $3,801 | $39,191 | $17,296 | $21,895 |
| 2023 | $3,801 | $39,191 | $17,296 | $21,895 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $30,408 | $13,588 | $16,820 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $31,283 | $13,979 | $17,304 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $28,653 | $11,763 | $16,890 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $28,653 | $11,763 | $16,890 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $26,961 | $7,506 | $19,455 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $26,961 | $7,506 | $19,455 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $23,758 | $6,580 | $17,178 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $23,758 | $6,580 | $17,178 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $20,202 | $5,158 | $15,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map