10242 W 70th Dr Arvada, CO 80004
Northwest Arvada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10242 W 70th Dr, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $639,803, approximately $406 per square foot. 10242 W 70th Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Schneringer Raymond B and Schneringer Brian C
Bought by
Schneringer Raymond B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,048
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Tucker Doris L
Bought by
Schneringer Raymond B and Schneringer Brian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Tucker David B
Bought by
Tucker Doris L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Tucker Doris L
Bought by
Tucker David B and Tucker Doris L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Tucker David B
Bought by
Tucker Doris L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Sold by
Christian Mona K
Bought by
Tucker David B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneringer Raymond B | -- | Ats | |
| Schneringer Raymond B | $230,000 | -- | |
| Tucker Doris L | -- | -- | |
| Tucker David B | -- | -- | |
| Tucker Doris L | -- | -- | |
| Tucker David B | $90,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneringer Raymond B | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Schneringer Raymond B | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Doris L | $114,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker David B | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,047 | $39,250 | $14,385 | $24,865 |
| 2024 | $3,813 | $39,314 | $15,887 | $23,427 |
| 2023 | $3,813 | $39,314 | $15,887 | $23,427 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $31,507 | $12,338 | $19,169 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $32,414 | $12,693 | $19,721 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $31,363 | $11,533 | $19,830 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $31,363 | $11,533 | $19,830 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $29,304 | $6,720 | $22,584 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $29,304 | $6,720 | $22,584 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $22,422 | $5,921 | $16,501 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $22,422 | $5,921 | $16,501 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $19,507 | $4,900 | $14,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map