10222 Pradera Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $671,058 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10222 Pradera Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $711,515, approximately $527 per square foot. 10222 Pradera Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Fernandez Rolando
Bought by
Fernandez Rolando and Nava Maria I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,161
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Nava Maria I
Bought by
Fernandez Rolando and Nava Maria I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Hall Cynthia Eileen
Bought by
Nava Maria I and Fernandez Rolando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,775
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Hall Carla C
Bought by
Hall Carla C and Hall Cynthia Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Rolando | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fernandez Rolando | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Nava Maria I | $144,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Hall Carla C | -- | Northern Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Rolando | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Fernandez Rolando | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Nava Maria I | $141,775 | |
| Closed | Nava Maria I | $4,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $216,987 | $90,411 | $126,576 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $212,732 | $88,638 | $124,094 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $208,561 | $86,900 | $121,661 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $204,471 | $85,196 | $119,275 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $200,461 | $83,525 | $116,936 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $198,406 | $82,669 | $115,737 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $194,516 | $81,048 | $113,468 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $190,702 | $79,459 | $111,243 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $186,963 | $77,901 | $109,062 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $183,298 | $76,374 | $106,924 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $180,545 | $75,227 | $105,318 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $177,008 | $73,753 | $103,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map