10225 Marcus Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $630,048 - $778,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10225 Marcus Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $699,762, approximately $845 per square foot. 10225 Marcus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2023
Sold by
Murillo Jorge G
Bought by
Murillo George N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Murillo Martha J
Bought by
Murillo Jorge G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,850
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$582,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Astudillo Martha J
Bought by
Murillo Jorge G and Murillo Martha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Dorroh Raymond D
Bought by
Astudillo Martha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,300
Interest Rate
8.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo George N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murillo Jorge G | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Murillo Jorge G | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Astudillo Martha J | $117,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murillo Jorge G | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Murillo Jorge G | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Astudillo Martha J | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $204,942 | $138,509 | $66,433 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $200,925 | $135,794 | $65,131 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $196,986 | $133,132 | $63,854 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $193,124 | $130,522 | $62,602 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $189,338 | $127,963 | $61,375 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $183,723 | $124,168 | $59,555 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $180,122 | $121,734 | $58,388 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $173,130 | $117,008 | $56,122 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $170,530 | $115,251 | $55,279 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $167,191 | $112,994 | $54,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map