10225 W Hackamore Dr Boise, ID 83709
Southwest Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,719 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,539
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10225 W Hackamore Dr, Boise, ID 83709 and is currently estimated at $654,430, approximately $257 per square foot. 10225 W Hackamore Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, West Junior High School, and Borah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Robinson Jack D
Bought by
Robinson Jane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Jane C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,672 | $500,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $514,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $493,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,796 | $553,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,365 | $399,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,831 | $319,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $296,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $241,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,465 | $216,800 | $0 | $0 |