10226 Woodruff Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,033,763 - $1,214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10226 Woodruff Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,129,191, approximately $621 per square foot. 10226 Woodruff Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio San Gabriel Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Garcia Paula M
Bought by
Garcia Carlos and Garcia Paula M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,824
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$1,078,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Arcia Carlos
Bought by
Garcia Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Korea First Bank
Bought by
Garcia Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Carlos | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Garcia Paula M | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Garcia Paula M | $220,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Carlos | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Paula M | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,942 | $369,502 | $211,627 | $157,875 |
| 2024 | $4,942 | $362,258 | $207,478 | $154,780 |
| 2023 | $4,782 | $355,156 | $203,410 | $151,746 |
| 2022 | $4,552 | $348,193 | $199,422 | $148,771 |
| 2021 | $4,445 | $341,366 | $195,512 | $145,854 |
| 2019 | $4,335 | $331,243 | $189,714 | $141,529 |
| 2018 | $4,110 | $324,749 | $185,995 | $138,754 |
| 2016 | $3,977 | $312,141 | $178,774 | $133,367 |
| 2015 | $3,921 | $307,453 | $176,089 | $131,364 |
| 2014 | $3,709 | $301,431 | $172,640 | $128,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map